Students


Title Students Instructors Courses
Celluloid Adria Navarro-Lopez Schiffman, Jared
I Wish I Said Hello Adria Navarro-Lopez Krantz, Georgia
Futile Type Alessandra Villaamil Barcia-Colombo, Gabriel
Kioku Alex Dodge Wilson, Kathleen
Drummageddon Alex Samoilescu Fitzgerald, Scott
Schiffman, Jared
Bocce Draw Alex Samoilescu Schiffman, Jared
Feed Me! Allison Berman Migliorelli, Frank
thelistserve Alvin Chang Shirky, Clay
The Da Vinci Code Class Amik Ahmad Karanek, Yael
The Da Vinci Code Class Angela Bond Karanek, Yael
Dinosaur Treasures Anh Ly Schiffman, Jared
Galapagos Ann Chen Shiffman, Daniel
Collectio ex machina Anna Pinkas Wilson, Kathleen
Sweet Data: Happiness Index, in cupcakes Annelie Berner Thorpe, Jer
Gamelan Sampul Antonius Oktaviano Wiriadjaja Greer, Heather
Bang! Political Cartooning Arielle Baio Dillon, Katherine
Advanced Animation Studio Screening Arielle Baio Ohana, Eyal
Text The Throne Atif Ahmad Shirky, Clay
Neon God Avery Max Menderson, Peter
Rozin, Daniel
Tornado Alley Ben Light Holoubek, Todd
Feed Me! Blaire Moskowitz Migliorelli, Frank
Artphones Bobby Genalo Greer, Heather
Jesa Bona Kim Schiffman, Jared
Zurkow, Marina
Text The Throne Bruna Calheiros Shirky, Clay
Call Your Sequencer Byung Han Lim Fitzgerald, Scott
Kairalla, Christopher
Dreaming Maestro Byung Han Lim Fitzgerald, Scott
Roberts, Dustyn
Reenacting the Fall Catherine McCurry Schiffman, Jared
Choose One Chien-Yu Lin Wilson, Kathleen
Nature Calls Christie Leece Igoe, Thomas
Growing up Absurd Christina Arnold Greer, Heather
Extension Claire Mitchell Roberts, Dustyn
swings Claire Mitchell Schiffman, Jared
Story Scramble Craig Protzel Greer, Heather
Advanced Animation Studio Screening Cyrus von Hochstetter Ohana, Eyal
The Red Chair: An Interactive Triptych Dan Scofield Barcia-Colombo, Gabriel
Liss, Daniel
Rozin, Daniel
Bocce Draw Danne Woo Schiffman, Jared
Circuit Board Danne Woo Feddersen, Jeffrey
Galapagos Danne Woo Shiffman, Daniel
Touchable Objects Deqing Sun Igoe, Thomas
Sculpting Data Into Everyday Objects Deqing Sun Cheung, Esther
Plinko Poetry Deqing Sun Parrish, Adam
Schiffman, Jared
Stompsters Dollee Bhatia Roberts, Dustyn
Shiffman, Daniel
Call Your Sequencer Dong Ik Shin Fitzgerald, Scott
Kairalla, Christopher
Visualizations Doug Kanter Thorpe, Jer
The Da Vinci Code Class Douglas Thistlethwaite Karanek, Yael
Walter Elena Parker O'Sullivan, Daniel
Sculpting Data Into Everyday Objects Emily Webster Cheung, Esther
Sculpting Data Into Everyday Objects Engin Ayaz Cheung, Esther
swings Engin Ayaz Schiffman, Jared
Time Immemorial Eric Hagan Dillon, Katherine
The Da Vinci Code Class Eric Hagan Karanek, Yael
Advanced Animation Studio Screening Eric Hagan Ohana, Eyal
Gortha Eszter Ozsvald Migliorelli, Frank
SMileS Federico Zannier Kairalla, Christopher
Rozin, Daniel
“Cocooning” Filipa Tomaz Wilson, Kathleen
Sculpting Data Into Everyday Objects Filipa Tomaz Cheung, Esther
City Wallpaper Gabriela Gutierrez Petit, Mariannne
FaceBank Gabriella Levine McDonald, Kyle
Schiffman, Jared
Bang! Political Cartooning Geetha Pedapati Dillon, Katherine
Sunlight as Mediated by an Object Geetha Pedapati Barcia-Colombo, Gabriel
Wilson, Kathleen
Financial Landscapes – Dow Jones, 2000-2012 Genevieve Hoffman Wilson, Kathleen
Gortha Greg Dorsainville Migliorelli, Frank
thelistserve Greg Dorsainville Shirky, Clay
GoogleBooth Guilherme Costa Krantz, Georgia
Jesa Hanna Kang-Brown Schiffman, Jared
Zurkow, Marina
Bouncing Balls Hanna Kang-Brown Krantz, Georgia
OpenBooks Hannah Davis Schiffman, Jared
Piss and Vinegar Heather Velez Petit, Marianne
Risky Listy Hsiao-Wen Chou Trefry, Gregory
Cinderella’s Blissful Ball Hsiao-Wen Chou Kantor, Daniel
Roberts, Dustyn
Plinko Poetry Inessah Selditz Parrish, Adam
Schiffman, Jared
The Da Vinci Code Class Ingrid Gabor Karanek, Yael
Futile Type Ioni Gkliati Barcia-Colombo, Gabriel
The Da Vinci Code Class Ioni Gkliati Karanek, Yael
Expanded Ivana Basic Schiffman, Jared
Reenacting the Fall Ivana Basic Schiffman, Jared
Secondhand Stories Jack Kalish Schiffman, Jared
The Timeseed Project Jackson Snellings Wilson, Kathleen
KickStriker James Borda Kantor, Daniel
Shirky, Clay
Enhanced Visualization (EV) Therapy Jason Stephens Hechinger, Nancy
Bouncing Balls Jee Won Kim Krantz, Georgia
Listening to the Sun Jennifer Shannon Hechinger, Nancy
InArticle.org Jeremy Diamond Papadopoulos, Despina
Dinosaur Treasures Ji Hyun Lee Schiffman, Jared
UP! Ji Hyun Lee Kairalla, Christopher
Shiffman, Daniel
‘Just For You’, an intimate telecommunication toy Ji Hyun Moon Dillon, Katherine
Rozin, Daniel
Grand Dream Johann Diedrick Zurkow, Marina
Sculpting Data Into Everyday Objects Johnny Lu Cheung, Esther
Sculpting Data Into Everyday Objects Joseph Lim Cheung, Esther
KickStriker Josh Begley Kantor, Daniel
Shirky, Clay
thelistserve Josh Begley Shirky, Clay
The Da Vinci Code Class Justin Lange Karanek, Yael
Qr Code on Canvas K TL Zurkow, Marina
Wiki-History Kate Tibbetts Petit, Marianne
Advanced Animation Studio Screening Kate Watson Ohana, Eyal
Time Lapse Farm Ledger Kawita Kandpal Zurkow, Marina
Video Paramecia Kim Ash O'Sullivan, Daniel
Shiffman, Daniel
Rºad’io’’ Lia Martinez Schiffman, Jared
Sculpting Data Into Everyday Objects Lilia Ziamou Cheung, Esther
I <3 Red Lily Szajnberg Hechinger, Nancy
I Wish I Said Hello Lisa Park Krantz, Georgia
OpenBooks Luis Daniel Palacios Morton Schiffman, Jared
Advanced Animation Studio Screening Luisa Covaria Ohana, Eyal
Sombras Luisa Covaria Barcia-Colombo, Gabe
O'Sullivan, Daniel
Ohana, Eyal
Celluloid Luisa Pereira Hors Schiffman, Jared
Branch Out: Start A Conversation With A Stranger Lynn Burke Stark, Kio
drawing well-being Manuela Garreton Wilson, Kathleen
Sculpting Data Into Everyday Objects Marcela Godoy Cheung, Esther
Loci Maria Rabinovich Hechinger, Nancy
Nature Calls Mark Breneman Igoe, Thomas
Drummageddon Mark Kleback Fitzgerald, Scott
Schiffman, Jared
Burritob0t Marko Manriquez Dillon, Katherine
Text The Throne Matt London Shirky, Clay
Descriptive Camera Matt Richardson O'Sullivan, Daniel
Grand Old Party Matthew Epler Thorpe, Jer
Sculpting Data Into Everyday Objects Matthew Epler Cheung, Esther
Pyramid Hill Matthew Rader Fitzgerald, Scott
George, James
Hechinger, Nancy
Steiner, Hans
Advanced Animation Studio Screening Matthew Tennie Ohana, Eyal
Project Warm Shell or A Bad Mamma Jamma and Other Concepts for a Dynamic Smart Home Matthew Tennie Papadopoulos, Despina
KickStriker Mehan Jayasuriya Kantor, Daniel
Shirky, Clay
Scnery Project: Hanami Melissa Dela Merced O'Sullivan, Daniel
Rºad’io’’ Mercedes Blasco Schiffman, Jared
Text The Throne Michael Gambale Shirky, Clay
Nature Calls Michael Uzzi Igoe, Thomas
Sculpting Data Into Everyday Objects Michell Johanna Cardona Cheung, Esther
The Da Vinci Code Class Mick Hondlik Karanek, Yael
George, an Art Companion Miguel Bermudez Wilson, Kathleen
Advanced Animation Studio Screening Miguel Bermudez Ohana, Eyal
Prosaic Mimi Yin Papadopoulos, Despina
IS3: Ejercicio2b Monica Bate Vidal Igoe, Thomas
Advanced Animation Studio Screening MV Carbon Ohana, Eyal
Risky Listy Naliaka Wakhisi Trefry, Gregory
Fostr.org Natalie Be'er Dillon, Katherine
Feed Me! Nelson Ramon Migliorelli, Frank
Dreaming Maestro Nicholas Johnson Fitzgerald, Scott
Roberts, Dustyn
Barcode Bots Nick Santaniello Papadopoulos, Despina
Bricolo Nick Yulman Papadopoulos, Despina
Secondhand Stories Nick Yulman Schiffman, Jared
Advanced Animation Studio Screening Olya Mikhaliova Ohana, Eyal
Cave Temple for Training Digital Ninjas Owen Roberts O'Sullivan, Daniel
Machine Dreaming Infinite State Owen Roberts Holoubek, Todd
Sculpting Data Into Everyday Objects Oya Kosebay Cheung, Esther
Van Gogh Palette Oya Kosebay Barcia-Colombo, Gabe
Hodgson, Liesje
Text The Throne Patrick Muth Shirky, Clay
swings Patrick Muth Schiffman, Jared
The Commons Peter Darche Rozin, Daniel
Schimmel, John
Shiffman, Daniel
visualizing heartbeat Phan (Pan) Visutyothapibal Fitzgerald, Scott
Shiffman, Daniel
Rehuddle Philip Groman Kairalla, Christopher
Rehuddle Robbie Tilton Kairalla, Christopher
The Da Vinci Code Class Robin Reid Karanek, Yael
Gortha Roopa Vasudevan Migliorelli, Frank
Sluts Across America: A Birth Control Advocacy Project Roopa Vasudevan Petit, Marianne
usa west to east Rose Schlossberg Zurkow, Marina
The Da Vinci Code Class Rose Schlossberg Karanek, Yael
Nature Calls Ryan Viglizzo Igoe, Thomas
Cave Temple for Training Digital Ninjas Sae-Wook Huh O'Sullivan, Daniel
Advanced Animation Studio Screening Saraswathi Subbaraman Ohana, Eyal
Risky Listy Sean McIntyre Trefry, Gregory
Drummageddon Seyyed Ali Sajjadi Fitzgerald, Scott
Schiffman, Jared
Risky Listy Sheiva Rezvani Trefry, Gregory
Immaculate Pregnancy Test Sheiva Rezvani Thorpe, Jer
GoogleBooth Stefanie Kleinman Krantz, Georgia
Branch Out: Start A Conversation With A Stranger Stefanie Kleinman Stark, Kio
Artificial Intelligence Video Editor Stepan Boltalin Wilson, Kathleen
Hand in Hand Sukmo Koo Dillon, Katherine
The Da Vinci Code Class Suzanne Kirkpatrick Karanek, Yael
Branch Out: Start A Conversation With A Stranger Tak Cheung Stark, Kio
between you & me Tali Blankfeld Greer, Heather
Advanced Animation Studio Screening Tali Blankfeld Ohana, Eyal
Digital Fabrication Class Trent Rohner Rozin, Daniel
countryside Veronika Dubrovskaya Barcia-Colombo, Gabe
Sculpting Data Into Everyday Objects William Jennings Cheung, Esther
Born between the lines William Jennings Greer, Heather
Etch-a-Sketch 3.0 Yelizaveta Lokshina Hodgson, Liesje
FaceBank Yin Liu McDonald, Kyle
Schiffman, Jared
Expanded Yin Liu Schiffman, Jared
Futile Type Yonatan Ben-Simhon Barcia-Colombo, Gabriel
thelistserve Yoonjo Choi Shirky, Clay
Written World Zach Schwartz Papadopoulos, Despina
Risky Listy Zach Schwartz Trefry, Gregory
Van Gogh Palette zaquerie applepress Barcia-Colombo, Gabe
Hodgson, Liesje
thelistserve Zena Koo Shirky, Clay